Need Assistance? (800) 650-0113 quest-assure

Free shipping on any order over $50

Common Name:

Arborvitae

Scientific Name:

Thuja occidentalis

Thuja Occidentalis, commonly known as Arborvitae or Cedar, is known to have purifying properties and helps promote healthy skin and cell function. It can be used as an insect repellant and fragrance in cosmetics and skincare products, as well as a flavor element in foods and beverages.

  • Treats skin conditions
  • Immunostimulating
  • Antiviral
  • Diuretic

Found In:

Skin Tag Remover, Skin Tag Remover Patches