Need Assistance? (800) 650-0113 quest-assure

Free shipping on any order over $50

Common Name:

Eucalyptus

Scientific Name:

Eucalyptus globulus

Eucalyptus globulus, commonly known as eucalyptus, possesses properties that ease congestion. The dried leaves and oil of the eucalyptus tree are used to make medicine that has antimicrobial and antifungal benefits.

  • Eases congestion
  • Eases muscular pain, arthritis and inflammation
  • Antimicrobial
  • Antifungal

Found In:

Eucalyptus Oil