Need Assistance? (800) 650-0113 quest-assure

Free shipping on any order over $50

Common Name:

Greater Celandine

Scientific Name:

Chelidonium majus

Chelidonium majus, commonly known as greater celandine, contains a natural latex known as a cysteine protease inhibitor. This substance breaks down proteins, removing warts.

  • Soothes indigestion and nausea
  • Detoxifying
  • Analgesic
  • Antimicrobial
  • The latex inside is a cysteine protease inhibitor (gets rid of warts)

Found In:

Wart Remover