Need Assistance? (800) 650-0113 quest-assure

Free shipping on any order over $50

Common Name:

Hemlock

Scientific Name:

Conium maculatum

The leaves, root, and seeds of Conium maculatum, commonly known as Hemlock, is used to treat various painful conditions, such as breathing problems, skin infections, and bladder infections. It is also used to calm the mind and ease anxiety.

  • Eases anxiety
  • Treats skin infections
  • Soothes swollen joints
  • Relieves cramps

Found In:

Eczema & Psoriasis Care