Need Assistance? (800) 650-0113 quest-assure

Free shipping on any order over $50

Common Name:

lavender

Scientific Name:

Lavandula angustifolia

The pleasant smell of the herb Lavandula angustifolia, commonly known as lavender, has emotional and physical calming effects. It is commonly used as a fragrance and even a flavoring agent. Both the flower and oil of the plant have many medical uses, from reducing pain to helping with anxiety and depression.

  • Calms the central nervous system
  • Soothes anxiety
  • Soothes nervous stomach, gas and motion sickness
  • Reduces pain

Found In:

Motion Sickness Roll-On