Need Assistance? (800) 650-0113 quest-assure

Free shipping on any order over $50

Common Name:

Milk Thistle

Scientific Name:

Silybum marianum

Silybum marianum, commonly known as milk thistle, has been used to treat liver disorders and inflammation. The parts of the plant that grow above ground are used to make medicine, and the leaves and flowers can be enjoyed as vegetables.

  • Treats liver disorders
  • Anti-inflammatory
  • Antioxidant

Found In:

Rosacea Moisturizing Crème