Need Assistance? (800) 650-0113 quest-assure

Free shipping on any order over $50

Common Name:

Tea Tree

Scientific Name:

Melaleuca alternifolia

Melaleuca alternifolia, commonly known as Tea Tree, is used in many topical remedies because of its antiseptic quality. It is also known to soothe congestion and inflammation.

  • Antimicrobial
  • Antiseptic
  • Reduces inflammation

Found In:

Tea Tree Oil